IEEE Home | Shop IEEE | Join IEEE | Contact IEEE | IEEEXplore
IEEE

Region 4
Serving IEEE Members in all or parts of Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota Nebraska, North and South Dakota, Ohio, and Wisconsin

Region 4 Home   |   Calendar   |   Meetings   |   Committee Members   |   Training   |   Region 4 Google Drive Links  
Region 4 Information
Region 4 Committees News
IEEE Magazines
IEEE Links

Region 4 Committee Members 2020

PositionName
DirectorDavid Koehler
Director-ElectJohnson Asumadu
SecretaryAshley L Hochstedler
Secretary SupportDavid H Hendrickson
TreasurerSteven W Kerchberger
Immediate Past DirectorBernie Sander
Large Sections ChairDavid H Hendrickson
Large Sections Support ChairJim Riess
Medium Sections ChairHamid Vakilzadian
Medium Sections Support ChairThomas R Kaminski
Small Sections East ChairTom Papademos
Small Sections East Support ChairJohn D Johnson
Small Sections West ChairDavid Paulsen
Small Sections West Suppport ChairRakesh Vasudevan
Membership Development Committee ChairVickie Ozburn
Professional Activities Committee ChairTarek Lahdhiri
Student Professional Awareness Activities CoordinatorHeather Darrah
Regional Employment & Career Services CoordinatorTarek Lahdhiri
Regional Precollege Education Activities CoordinatorConnie Kelly
Regional Government Activities CoordinatorDavid Mindham
Student Activities Committee (SAC) ChairBenjamin Strandskov
Regional Student RepresentativeOpen Open
Educational Activities Committee ChairAnu A Gokhale
Awards and Recognition Committee ChairShadrack Roberts
Industry Engagement Committee ChairJim Riess
Awards and Recognition Committee Support ChairMohamad Berri
Assistant TreasurerJitendra Solanki
Chapters CoordinatorMark Ciechanowski
Nominations and Appointments Committee ChairBernie Sander
Sections Congress Coordinator 2020Mike Fallenstein
Communications Committee ChairMike Fallenstein
Communications CoordinatorMark Ciechanowski
Young Professionals Committee ChairPraveen Kumar
Women in Engineering (WIE) Committee ChairLiang Downey
Strategic Planning (SPC) Committee ChairJohnson Asumadu
Life Members Committee ChairHoward Wolfman
Region AdvisorBob Parro
Region AdvisorBernie Sander
Region Vitality CoordinatorDan Roesler
History ChairBob Parro
Bylaws Committee ChairBernie Sander
Audit Committee ChairBernie Sander
Region 4 Conference Committee ChairRuss Meier
EIT 2020 Conference AdministratorJim Riess
EIT-2020 Conference General Co-Chair Johnson Asumadu
Special Projects CoordinatorAlkesh Patel
Social Media ChairChanaka Hettige
R4 IEEE Admission and Advancement (A&A) Committee RepresentativeHoward Wolfman
Humanitarian Activities CoordinatorBruce Howell
AdHoc Committee ChairRon Jensen
Event PlanningBob Burke
Science Kits for Public LibrariesJohn Zulaski
Official roster is at IEEE Organization Roster.

R4 Home    |    IEEE Home    |    Privacy & Security    |    Terms & Conditions