Advisory Committee: |
|
|
Hegao Cai |
Harbin Institute of Technology |
China |
Paolo Dario |
BioRobotics Institute of the Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna |
Italy |
Toshio Fukuda |
Nagoya University |
Japan |
Ossama Khatib |
Stanford University |
USA |
Jiancheng Lv |
Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of CAS |
China |
Tzyh-Jong Tarn |
Washington University |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steering Committee Chair: |
|
|
Yunhui Liu |
The Chinese University of Hong Kong |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steering Committee: |
|
|
Weidong Chen |
Shanghai Jiao Tong University |
China |
Jie Zhao |
Harbin Institute of Technology |
China |
Hong Liu |
Harbin Institute of Technology |
China |
Guanglin Li |
Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of CAS |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Chair: |
|
|
Hesheng Wang |
Shanghai Jiao Tong University |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Co-Chairs: |
|
|
Yili Fu |
Harbin Institute of Technology |
China |
Xinyu Wu |
Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of CAS |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Program Chair: |
|
|
Ming Liu |
City University of Hong Kong |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Program Co-Chairs: |
|
|
Haoyao Chen |
Harbin Institute of Technology |
China |
Zeyang Xia |
Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of CAS |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Organizing Chairs: |
|
|
Jun Cheng |
Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of CAS |
China |
Feng Zhao |
Shaanxi University of Technology |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regional Chairs: |
|
|
Hong Zhang |
University of Alberta |
Canada |
Laurent Kneip |
Australian National University |
Australia |
Guohua Jiao |
Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of CAS |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Local Arrangement Chairs: |
|
|
Miuling Lam |
City University of Hong Kong |
China |
Stephan Weiss |
Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt |
Austria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Award Chairs: |
|
|
Yunhui Liu |
The Chinese University of Hong Kong |
China |
Yantao Shen |
University of Nevada |
USA |
Dingguo Zhang |
Shanghai Jiao Tong University |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Organized Sessions Chairs: |
|
|
Guoqiang Hu |
Nanyang Technological University |
Singapore |
Yangming Li |
University of Macau |
China |
Ting Ma |
Harbin Institute of Technology |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Workshop/Tutorial Chairs: |
|
|
Yongsheng Ou |
Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of CAS |
China |
Simon Yang |
Gulph University |
Canada |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Exhibition Chairs: |
|
|
Xiaorui Zhu |
Harbin Institute of Technology |
China |
Markus Vincze |
Technische Universität Wien |
Austria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Publicity Chairs: |
|
|
Dong Sun |
City University of Hong Kong |
China |
Tao Liu |
Zhejiang University |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Publication Chairs: |
|
|
Zhidong Wang |
Chiba Institute of Technilogy |
Japan |
Zhan Song |
Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of CAS |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial Chairs: |
|
|
Min Li |
Shanghai University |
China |
Xinwu Liang |
Shanghai Jiao Tong University |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Registration Chairs: |
|
|
Zhe Liu |
Shanghai Jiao Tong University |
China |
Xuebo Zhang |
Nankai University |
China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conference Secretariat: |
|
|
Bohan Yang |
Shanghai Jiao Tong University |
China |
(Email: ieee.rcar@gmail.com) |
|
|