Session Timetable
Session Timetable
Room 1 (Sapphire) |
Room 2 (Crystal) |
Room 3 (Ruby) |
Room 4 (Opal) |
Room 5 (Red pine) |
Room 6 (Azalea) |
Room 7 (Birch) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 17 (Wednesday) | |||||||
9:10 ~ 10:40 |
WA1 | WA2 | WA3 | WA4 | WA5 | WA6 | WA7 |
[OS] Optimization in Smart Grid: Centralized and Decentralized Approaches | Human Robot Interactions | [OS] Augmented Intelligence and Interface Technologies for Medical Robot and Simulation | Control Theory I | Artificial Intelligent Systems | Multi-agent Systems | Autonomous Vehicle Systems I | |
11:00~12:00 | Opening Ceremony & Plenary Lecture I (Matthew W. Smuck “Human Performance Monitoring and Simulation”) | ||||||
14:00~15:00 | Plenary Lecture II (Xiaoyan Zhu “Machine Learning Algorithm and Its Application Software”) | ||||||
15:20 ~ 16:50 |
WB1 | WB2 | WB3 | WB4 | WB5 | WB6 | WB7 |
[Mini] Machine Vision and Its Applications -Detection and Tracking | Robotics I | [Mini] Technologies for the personal care robot safety I | Control Theory II | Machine Learning and Applications I | [OS] Agricultural and Construction Robotics | Autonomous Vehicle Systems II | |
17:00 ~ 18:30 |
WC1 | WC2 | WC3 | WC4 | WC5 | WC6 | WC7 |
[Mini]Machine Vision and Its Applications – Machine Vision Applications | Robotics II | [Mini] Technologies for the personal care robot safety II | Control and Identification I | Machine Learning and Applications II | [OS] Marine Robotics | Autonomous Vehicle Systems III | |
October 18 (Thursday) | |||||||
9:10 ~ 10:40 |
TA1 | TA2 | TA3 | TA4 | TA5 | TA6 | TA7 |
Machine Vision and Recognition I | [Mini] SICE-ICROS Joint Session – Robot Technology and Application | Biomedical Systems and Applications | Control and Identification II | Sensors and Actuators I | Information and Network Theories | Autonomous Vehicle Systems IV | |
11:00 ~ 12:00 |
Plenary Lecture III (Janan Zaytoon “Automatic Generation and Formal Verification of Safe PLC Programs for Railway Control Systems”) | ||||||
14:00~15:00 | Plenary Lecture IV (Edwin K.P. Chong “Optimization in Machine Intelligence”) | ||||||
15:20 ~ 16:50 |
TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | TB4 | TP-B : Poster Session I-B (Emerald, 15:20~16:20) | ||
Machine Vision and Recognition II | [Mini] SICE-ICROS Joint Session – Control System Design | [OS] Human-Centered Robotics on Field and Bio-Medical Rehabilitation | [Mini] Sensing, Learning, and Control in Robots and Systems I | TP-C : Poster Session I-C (Emerald, 16:20~17:20) | |||
* NOTE: All of the posters should be posted on the board from 10:30 to 17:30. | |||||||
17:00 ~ 18:30 |
TC2 (Special Session) | TC3 | TC4 | TC5 | TC6 | TC7 | |
National Research Foundation of Korea (NRF) Special Session (In Korean) |
[OS] Technology for helping hand assistance and rehabilitation | [Mini] Sensing, Learning, and Control in Robots and Systems II | Sensors and Actuators II | [OS] Intelligent Defense Systems | [OS] Vehicle Control Systems and Autonomus Driving | ||
October 19 (Friday) | |||||||
9:10 ~ 10:40 |
FA1 | FA2 | FA3 | FA4 | FA5 | FA6 | FA7 |
[OS] ECTI-ICROS Organized Session on Advances of Control System Design | [OS] Application of Multimodal Signal Processing | [Mini] Translational Rehabilitation Robots – Upper Extremity | [OS] Advances in Process Control and Optimization | Control Applications | Industrial Applications of Control I | Navigation and Its Applications | |
11:00 ~ 12:00 |
Plenary Lecture V (Hideaki Ishii “Distributed Randomized Algorithms for PageRank Computation: Recent Advances”) | ||||||
13:30
15:00 |
FB1 | FB2 | FB3 | FB4 | FB5 | FB6 | FB7 |
[Mini] Machine Vision Applications I | [Mini] Signal and Image Processing I | [Mini] Translational Rehabilitation Robots – Lower Extremity | Control Theory III | [OS]Soft Sensor and Soft Actuator | Industrial Applications of Control II | Guidance, Navigation, and Control | |
15:20 ~ 16:50 |
FC1 | FC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FP-B : Poster Session II-B (Emerald, 15:20~16:20) | ||
[Mini] Machine Vision Applications II | [Mini] Signal and Image Processing II | [OS] Control Applications: Medical Devices, Rehabilitation Robots and Vehicles | Control Theory IV | FP-C : Poster Session II-C (Emerald, 16:20~17:20) | |||
* NOTE: All of the posters should be posted on the board from 10:30 to 17:30. | |||||||
October 20 (Saturday) | |||||||
09:00 ~ 12:00 |
SA1 (Workshop) | SA2 (Workshop) | |||||
Robot Operation System (ROS) | Disturbance Observer |