Co-organizers

  • 中科芯未来
  • 成都高新区集成电路业界共治理事会
  • 成都国家现代服务业集成电路设计产业化基地

Platinum Sponsors

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Copyright 2020-2021 EDTM.

All Rights Reserved.

Paper Awards

Best Paper Awards

3rd Place

Hidehiro Asai, Shota Iizuka, Tsutomu Ikegami, Junichi Hattori, Koichi Fukuda, Hiroshi Oka, Kimihiko Kato, Hiroyuki Ota, Takahiro Mori; National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan

Development of Integrated Device Simulator for Quantum Bit Design: Self-Consistent Calculation for Quantum Transport and Qubit Operation

2nd Place

Yuta Aiba, Hitomi Tanaka, Takashi Maeda, Keiichi Sawa, Fumie Kikushima, Masayuki Miura, Toshio Fujisawa, Mie Matsuo; Kioxia Corporation, Japan

Cryogenic Operation of 3D Flash Memory for New Applications and Bit Cost Scaling with 6-Bit per Cell (HLC) and Beyond

1st Place

Sang-Woo Han , Jianan Song ,Rongming Chu; Pennsylvania State University, USA

GaN Super-Heterojunction Schottky Barrier Diode with over 10 kV Blocking Voltage

Best Student Paper Awards

3rd Place

Qiumeng Wei1, Jianshi Tang1,2, Xinyi Li1 , Yanan Zhong1 , Bin Gao1,2, He Qian1,2, Huaqiang Wu1,2; 1 Institute of Microelectronics, Tsinghua University, China, 2Beijing Innovation Center for Future Chips (ICFC), Tsinghua University, China

Artificial Neuron with Spike Frequency Adaptation Based on Mott Memristor

2nd Place

Shunjie Yu1, Mengfan Ding1 , Wenxiang Mu2, Zhitai Jia2, Xiaohu Hou1, Zhongfang Zhang1, Pengju Tan1, Xiaolong Zhao1, Guangwei Xu1, Shibing Long1; 1University of Science and Technology of China, China; 2Shandong University, China

β-Ga2O3 Micro-Flake FET SBPD with Record Detectivity of 3.87×1017 Jones for Weak Light Detection

1st Palce

Nianying Wang1,2,3, Ruofeng Han1,3, Changnan Chen1,3, Jiebin Gu1,3, and Xinxin Li1,2,3; 1Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China; 2ShanghaiTech University, China; 3University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Double-Deck Metal Solenoids 3D Integrated in Silicon Wafer for Kinetic Energy Harvester

Best Interactive Paper Awards

3rd Place

Peiwen Huang1, Lei Yin1, Yayao Li1, Yue Wang1, Deren Yang1,2, Xiaodong Pi1,2; 1State Key Laboratory of Silicon Materials & School of Materials Science and Engineering, Zhejiang University, China,2Institute of Advanced Semiconductors, Hangzhou Innovation Center, Zhejiang University, China

Optoelectronic Synaptic Devices Based on the Heterostructure of Silicon Nanomembrane and P3HT

2nd Place

Takuya Hamada, Masaya Hamada, Satoshi Igarashi, Taiga Horiguchi, Iriya Muneta, Kuniyuki Kakushima, Kazuo Tsutsui, Tetsuya Tatsumi, Shigetaka Tomiya; Hitoshi Wakabayashi Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

WS2 pMISFETs by Sputtering and Sulfur-Vapor Annealing with TiN/HfO2-Top-Gate-Stack, TiN Contact and Ultra-Thin Body and Box

1st Place

I. Oshiyama, T. Shigetoshi, I. Mita, N. Sumitani, T. Oinoue, S. Saito, T. Okawa, Y. Ebiko, K. Yokochi, Y. Kitano, Y. Hagimoto, T. Hirano, H. Iwamoto; Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp., Japan

Visible Light Sensitivity Enhancement of CMOS Image Sensor with Pseudo High Refractive Index Film Integrated by Directed Self-Assembly Process

Paper Awards Ceremony

PHOTO
Best Student Paper Awards

PHOTO
Best Student Paper Award: Qiumeng Wei

PHOTO
Best Student Paper Award: Shunjie Yu

PHOTO
Best Student Paper Award: Nianying Wang

PHOTO
Best Interactive Paper Award: Peiwen Huang